President of the United States; Democratic Party
- Bernie Sanders, Democratic
2,080,846 votes
36.0% 229 delegates
- Joseph R. Biden, Democratic
1,613,854 votes
27.9% 170 delegates
- Elizabeth Warren, Democratic
762,555 votes
13.2% 11 delegates
- Michael R. Bloomberg, Democratic
701,803 votes
12.1% 5 delegates
- Pete Buttigieg, Democratic
249,256 votes
4.3%
- Amy Klobuchar, Democratic
126,961 votes
2.2%
- Tom Steyer, Democratic
113,092 votes
2.0%
- Andrew Yang, Democratic
43,571 votes
0.8%
- Tulsi Gabbard, Democratic
33,769 votes
0.6%
- Julián Castro, Democratic
13,892 votes
0.2%
- Michael Bennet, Democratic
7,377 votes
0.1%
- Marianne Williamson, Democratic
7,052 votes
0.1%
- Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente, III, Democratic
6,151 votes
0.1%
- Cory Booker, Democratic
6,000 votes
0.1%
- John K. Delaney, Democratic
4,606 votes
0.1%
- Michael A. Ellinger, Democratic
3,424 votes
0.1%
- Joe Sestak, Democratic
3,270 votes
0.1%
- Mark Stewart Greenstein, Democratic
3,190 votes
0.1%
- Deval Patrick, Democratic
2,022 votes
0.0%
- Mosie Boyd, Democratic
1,639 votes
0.0%
President of the United States; Republican Party
- Donald J. Trump, Republican
2,279,086 votes
92.2% 170 delegates
- Bill Weld, Republican
66,904 votes
2.7%
- Joe Walsh, Republican
64,749 votes
2.6%
- Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente, Republican
24,351 votes
1.0%
- Matthew John Matern, Republican
15,469 votes
0.6%
- Robert Ardini, Republican
12,857 votes
0.5%
- Zoltan G. Istvan, Republican
8,141 votes
0.3%
President of the United States; American Independent Party
- Phil Collins, American Independent
18,461 votes
32.6%
- Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente, American Independent
12,816 votes
22.7%
- Don Blankenship, American Independent
10,377 votes
18.3%
- J. R. Myers, American Independent
8,068 votes
14.3%
- Charles Kraut, American Independent
6,846 votes
12.1%
President of the United States; Green Party
- Howie Hawkins, Green
4,203 votes
36.2%
- Dario Hunter, Green
2,558 votes
22.0%
- Sedinam Moyowasifza-Curry, Green
2,071 votes
17.8%
- Dennis Lambert, Green
1,999 votes
17.2%
- David Rolde, Green
774 votes
6.7%
President of the United States; Libertarian Party
- Jacob Hornberger, Libertarian
5,530 votes
19.4%
- Jo Jorgensen, Libertarian
3,534 votes
12.4%
- Vermin Supreme, Libertarian
3,469 votes
12.2%
- Ken Armstrong, Libertarian
3,011 votes
10.6%
- Kim Ruff, Libertarian
2,330 votes
8.2%
- Adam Kokesh, Libertarian
2,161 votes
7.6%
- Sam Robb, Libertarian
1,722 votes
6.0%
- Dan Behrman, Libertarian
1,695 votes
5.9%
- Max Abramson, Libertarian
1,605 votes
5.6%
- Souraya Faas, Libertarian
999 votes
3.5%
- Steven A. Richey, Libertarian
982 votes
3.4%
- Erik Chase Gerhardt, Libertarian
748 votes
2.6%
- Keenan Wallace Dunham, Libertarian
720 votes
2.5%
President of the United States; Peace and Freedom Party
- Gloria La Riva, Peace and Freedom
4,481 votes
67.2%
- Howie Hawkins, Peace and Freedom
2,191 votes
32.8%
(Only American Independent, Democratic, Green, Libertarian, Peace and Freedom, and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for
President of the United States)
United States Representative; District 18
- Anna G. Eshoo, Democratic
146,225 votes
61.7%
- Rishi Kumar, Democratic
38,826 votes
16.4%
- Richard B. Fox, Republican
28,863 votes
12.2%
- Phil Reynolds, Republican
18,600 votes
7.8%
- Bob Goodwyn, Libertarian
4,462 votes
1.9%
United States Representative; District 20
- Jimmy Panetta, Democratic
123,615 votes
66.2%
- Jeff Gorman, Republican
38,001 votes
20.3%
- Adam Bolaños Scow, Democratic
25,172 votes
13.5%
State Senator; District 17
- John Laird, Democratic
138,986 votes
44.4%
- Vicki Nohrden, Republican
98,649 votes
31.5%
- Maria Cadenas, Democratic
65,525 votes
20.9%
- John M. Nevill, Democratic
10,040 votes
3.2%
|
Member of the State Assembly; District 29
- Mark Stone, Democratic
124,519 votes
75.8%
- Shomir Banerjee, Republican
39,835 votes
24.2%
Member of the State Assembly; District 30
- Robert Rivas, Democratic
64,086 votes
69.4%
- Gregory Swett, Republican
28,308 votes
30.6%
Judge of the Superior Court; County of Santa Cruz; Office 1
Runoff Election 11/3/2020
- Nancy De La Peña
38,222 votes
44.67%
- Annrae Angel
25,952 votes
30.33%
- Jack D. Gordon
20,855 votes
24.37%
- (534 Total Other Write-In Votes 0.62%)
Supervisor; County of Santa Cruz; Supervisorial District 1
Runoff Election 11/3/2020
- John Leopold
9,879 votes
45.40%
- Manu Koenig
6,636 votes
30.50%
- Mark Esquibel
2,492 votes
11.45%
- Betsy Riker
1,122 votes
5.16%
- Benjamin T. Cogan
890 votes
4.09%
- Donald Kase Kreutz
690 votes
3.17%
- (50 Total Other Write-In Votes 0.23%)
Supervisor; County of Santa Cruz; Supervisorial District 2
- Zach Friend
14,178 votes
69.50%
- Becky Steinbruner
6,116 votes
29.98%
- (106 Total Other Write-In Votes 0.52%)
Supervisor; County of Santa Cruz; Supervisorial District 5
- Bruce McPherson
17,668 votes
96.36%
- (668 Total Other Write-In Votes 3.64%)
Shall Drew Glover Be Recalled As Santa Cruz City Councilmember; City of Santa Cruz?
(Yes/No)
13,416 /
53.21% Yes votes
11,796 /
46.79% No votes
Candidates to Succeed Drew Glover As Santa Cruz City Councilmember If He is Recalled; City of Santa Cruz
- Renee Golder
13,369 votes
58.56%
- Tim Fitzmaurice
9,042 votes
39.61%
- (418 Total Other Write-In Votes 1.83%)
ShallChris Krohn Be Recalled As Santa Cruz City Councilmember; City of Santa Cruz?
(Yes/No)
12,713 /
51.02% Yes votes
12,206 /
48.98% No votes
Candidates to Succeed Chris Krohn As Santa Cruz City Councilmember If He is Recalled; City of Santa Cruz
- Katherine Beiers
12,345 votes
55.17%
- Don Lane
9,572 votes
42.77%
- (461 Total Other Write-In Votes 2.06%)
Member, Democratic Party County Central Committee; County of Santa Cruz; Supervisorial District 1
(5 Elected)
- Tony Russomanno
7,174 votes
20.18%
- Adam Spickler
6,700 votes
18.85%
- Joe Hall
6,694 votes
18.83%
- Nora Hochman
6,258 votes
17.60%
- Keith Gudger
4,881 votes
13.73%
- Darrell Darling
3,744 votes
10.53%
- (101 Total Other Write-In Votes 0.28%)
Member, Democratic Party County Central Committee; County of Santa Cruz; Supervisorial District 2
(4 Elected)
- Ed Manning
5,593 votes
18.15%
- Adele Gardner
5,504 votes
17.87%
- Gigi Kelbert
5,316 votes
17.26%
- René Bloch
4,925 votes
15.99%
- Randa Solick
3,614 votes
11.73%
- Denise Elerick
3,032 votes
9.84%
- Katherine Denise Baird
2,776 votes
9.01%
- (47 Total Other Write-In Votes 0.15%)
Member, Democratic Party County Central Committee; County of Santa Cruz; Supervisorial District 3
(5 Elected)
- Cyndi Dawson
7,581 votes
13.51%
- Cynthia Mathews
7,287 votes
12.98%
- Cynthia Hawthorne
7,090 votes
12.63%
- Stacey Falls
6,812 votes
12.14%
- Akin Babatola
6,703 votes
11.94%
- Shawn Orgel-Olson
5,679 votes
10.12%
- Hollie Locatelli
5,342 votes
9.52%
- Carol Fuller
5,281 votes
9.41%
- Clayton Strawn
4,295 votes
7.65%
- (63 Total Other Write-In Votes 0.11%)
Member, Democratic Party County Central Committee; County of Santa Cruz; Supervisorial District 5
(5 Elected)
- Coco Raner-Walter
5,742 votes
15.01%
- Richelle Noroyan
5,103 votes
13.34%
- Linda Kerner
4,938 votes
12.91%
- Gwen Chiaramonte
4,745 votes
12.40%
- Glenn Glazer
4,618 votes
12.07%
- Sally Gwin-Satterlee
4,225 votes
11.04%
- Tim Willoughby
4,055 votes
10.60%
- Jonathan Erdman
2,396 votes
6.26%
- Michael Deely
2,374 votes
6.21%
- (60 Total Other Write-In Votes 0.16%)
Member, Republican Party County Central Committee; County of Santa Cruz; Supervisorial District 1
(5 Elected)
- Kristen Collishaw
1,311 votes
17.68%
- Michael D. Lelieur
1,246 votes
16.80%
- Colin R. "Corky" Roberson
1,229 votes
16.57%
- Eric Erickson
1,220 votes
16.45%
- Eugene Bustichi
1,208 votes
16.29%
- Roger L. Snyder
1,174 votes
15.83%
- (27 Total Other Write-In Votes 0.36%)
|