President of the United States; Democratic Party
- Bernie Sanders, Democratic
2,080,846 votes
36.0% 229 delegates
- Joseph R. Biden, Democratic
1,613,854 votes
27.9% 170 delegates
- Elizabeth Warren, Democratic
762,555 votes
13.2% 11 delegates
- Michael R. Bloomberg, Democratic
701,803 votes
12.1% 5 delegates
- Pete Buttigieg, Democratic
249,256 votes
4.3%
- Amy Klobuchar, Democratic
126,961 votes
2.2%
- Tom Steyer, Democratic
113,092 votes
2.0%
- Andrew Yang, Democratic
43,571 votes
0.8%
- Tulsi Gabbard, Democratic
33,769 votes
0.6%
- Julián Castro, Democratic
13,892 votes
0.2%
- Michael Bennet, Democratic
7,377 votes
0.1%
- Marianne Williamson, Democratic
7,052 votes
0.1%
- Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente, III, Democratic
6,151 votes
0.1%
- Cory Booker, Democratic
6,000 votes
0.1%
- John K. Delaney, Democratic
4,606 votes
0.1%
- Michael A. Ellinger, Democratic
3,424 votes
0.1%
- Joe Sestak, Democratic
3,270 votes
0.1%
- Mark Stewart Greenstein, Democratic
3,190 votes
0.1%
- Deval Patrick, Democratic
2,022 votes
0.0%
- Mosie Boyd, Democratic
1,639 votes
0.0%
President of the United States; Republican Party
- Donald J. Trump, Republican
2,279,086 votes
92.2% 170 delegates
- Bill Weld, Republican
66,904 votes
2.7%
- Joe Walsh, Republican
64,749 votes
2.6%
- Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente, Republican
24,351 votes
1.0%
- Matthew John Matern, Republican
15,469 votes
0.6%
- Robert Ardini, Republican
12,857 votes
0.5%
- Zoltan G. Istvan, Republican
8,141 votes
0.3%
President of the United States; American Independent Party
- Phil Collins, American Independent
18,461 votes
32.6%
- Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente, American Independent
12,816 votes
22.7%
- Don Blankenship, American Independent
10,377 votes
18.3%
- J. R. Myers, American Independent
8,068 votes
14.3%
- Charles Kraut, American Independent
6,846 votes
12.1%
President of the United States; Green Party
- Howie Hawkins, Green
4,203 votes
36.2%
- Dario Hunter, Green
2,558 votes
22.0%
- Sedinam Moyowasifza-Curry, Green
2,071 votes
17.8%
- Dennis Lambert, Green
1,999 votes
17.2%
- David Rolde, Green
774 votes
6.7%
President of the United States; Libertarian Party
- Jacob Hornberger, Libertarian
5,530 votes
19.4%
- Jo Jorgensen, Libertarian
3,534 votes
12.4%
- Vermin Supreme, Libertarian
3,469 votes
12.2%
- Ken Armstrong, Libertarian
3,011 votes
10.6%
- Kim Ruff, Libertarian
2,330 votes
8.2%
- Adam Kokesh, Libertarian
2,161 votes
7.6%
- Sam Robb, Libertarian
1,722 votes
6.0%
- Dan Behrman, Libertarian
1,695 votes
5.9%
- Max Abramson, Libertarian
1,605 votes
5.6%
- Souraya Faas, Libertarian
999 votes
3.5%
- Steven A. Richey, Libertarian
982 votes
3.4%
- Erik Chase Gerhardt, Libertarian
748 votes
2.6%
- Keenan Wallace Dunham, Libertarian
720 votes
2.5%
President of the United States; Peace and Freedom Party
- Gloria La Riva, Peace and Freedom
4,481 votes
67.2%
- Howie Hawkins, Peace and Freedom
2,191 votes
32.8%
(Only American Independent, Democratic, Green, Libertarian, Peace and Freedom, and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for
President of the United States)
United States Representative; District 20
- Jimmy Panetta, Democratic
123,615 votes
66.2%
- Jeff Gorman, Republican
38,001 votes
20.3%
- Adam Bolaños Scow, Democratic
25,172 votes
13.5%
State Senator; District 17
- John Laird, Democratic
138,986 votes
44.4%
- Vicki Nohrden, Republican
98,649 votes
31.5%
- Maria Cadenas, Democratic
65,525 votes
20.9%
- John M. Nevill, Democratic
10,040 votes
3.2%
Member of the State Assembly; District 29
- Mark Stone, Democratic
124,519 votes
75.8%
- Shomir Banerjee, Republican
39,835 votes
24.2%
Member of the State Assembly; District 30
- Robert Rivas, Democratic
64,086 votes
69.4%
- Gregory Swett, Republican
28,308 votes
30.6%
|
Member, Democratic Party County Central Committee; Monterey County; Supervisorial District 2
(4 Elected)
- Maria Luisa Alejo, Democratic
5,040 votes
24.99%
- Regina M. Gage, Democratic
4,253 votes
21.09%
- Kathryn Ramirez, Democratic
3,492 votes
17.32%
- Anthony Rocha, Democratic
3,135 votes
15.55%
- Victor Caravez, Democratic
2,506 votes
12.43%
- Martha E. Campbell-Lopez, Democratic
1,740 votes
8.63%
Member, Democratic Party County Central Committee; Monterey County; Supervisorial District 4
(5 Elected)
- Jon Wizard, Democratic
5,132 votes
20.37%
- Herbert Cortez, Democratic
4,700 votes
18.66%
- Wes White, Democratic
4,675 votes
18.56%
- Alexis Garcia-Arrazola, Democratic
4,448 votes
17.66%
- Alicia Louise Gaines, Democratic
3,610 votes
14.33%
- Karen Araujo, Democratic
2,623 votes
10.41%
Member, Democratic Party County Central Committee; Monterey County; Supervisorial District 5
(7 Elected)
- Elena Rose Loomis, Democratic
8,668 votes
16.24%
- Alan Haffa, Democratic
8,437 votes
15.81%
- Jan Knippers Black, Democratic
8,326 votes
15.60%
- Timothy Barrett, Democratic
6,930 votes
12.98%
- George T. Riley, Democratic
6,296 votes
11.79%
- Joseph Aliotti, Democratic
5,957 votes
11.16%
- Gary Karnes, Democratic
4,801 votes
8.99%
- William A. Boosman, Democratic
3,966 votes
7.43%
Member, Republican Party County Central Committee; Monterey County; Supervisorial District 4
(5 Elected)
- Dennis Allion, Republican
2,463 votes
24.78%
- Jerry Beard Edelen, Republican
2,233 votes
22.46%
- Peter Garth Andresen, Republican
1,706 votes
17.16%
- Peter B. Kaiser, Republican
1,204 votes
12.11%
- Ben Strickland, Republican
1,175 votes
11.82%
- Kristin Lea Callender, Republican
1,160 votes
11.67%
County Supervisor; Monterey County; Supervisorial District 1
- Luis A. Alejo
6,754 votes
100.00%
County Supervisor; Monterey County; Supervisorial District 4
Runoff Election 11/3/2020
- Wendy Root Askew
8,710 votes
45.55%
- Steve McShane
6,688 votes
34.98%
- Alex Miller
2,077 votes
10.86%
- Wini Chambliss
1,647 votes
8.61%
County Supervisor; Monterey County; Supervisorial District 5
- Mary L. Adams
25,728 votes
100.00%
|