This is an archive of a past election.
See http://www.smartvoter.org/pa/state/ for current information.
SMARTVOTER® by the League of Women Voters of Pennsylvania Citizens Education Fund LWV
providing personalized comprehensive unbiased voter information any time you want it.
Pennsylvania
Smart Voter
State of Pennsylvania Ballot

Combined ballot

See Also:   Information for the State of Pennsylvania
(Elections Office, local League of Women Voters, links to other county election sites)

May 20, 2014 Election

--------
State Executive | US Legislature | State Legislature |
Click on Name of Contest below.
Polling Location on May 20, 7 a.m. - 8 p.m.
Use the Online Polling Place Lookup or call your County Bureau of Elections
Showing a polling place for this address does not mean that you are registered to vote.
Contests for all precincts in Pennsylvania State Government combined are shown below.
Polling locations here are for your convenience. We recommend you verify this location with the Statewide Polling Place Lookup.
  • FAQs about Voting and this ballot page
  • How we got this information
  • Report problems or errors

  • State Executive

    Governor; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    Governor; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for Governor)

    Lieutenant Governor; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    Lieutenant Governor; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for Lieutenant Governor)

    US Legislature

    US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 1; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 1; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 1)

    US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 2; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Armond James, Republican
      3,117 votes 100.00%

    US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 2; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Chaka Fattah, Democratic
      82,167 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 2)

    US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 3; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Mike Kelly, Republican
      33,475 votes 100.00%

    US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 3; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Dan Lavallee, Democratic
      30,153 votes 100.00%
    • Mel M. Marin, Democratic

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 3)

    US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 4; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Scott Perry, Republican
      35,020 votes 100.00%

    US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 4; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Linda Deliah Thompson, Democratic
      24,312 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 4)

    US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 5; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Glenn G.T. Thompson, Republican
      37,564 votes 100.00%

    US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 5; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 5)

    US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 6; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Ryan Costello, Republican
      24,313 votes 100.00%

    US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 6; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Manan Trivedi, Democratic
      27,359 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 6)

    US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 7; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Patrick L. Meehan, Republican
      31,020 votes 100.00%

    US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 7; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 7)

    US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 8; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Michael G. Fitzpatrick, Republican
      22,170 votes 100.00%

    US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 8; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Kevin Strouse, Democratic
      18,440 votes 51.13%
    • Shaughnessy Naughton, Democratic
      17,623 votes 48.87%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 8)

    US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 9; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Bill Shuster, Republican
      24,465 votes 52.76%
    • Art Halvorson, Republican
      16,021 votes 34.55%
    • Travis Schooley, Republican
      5,885 votes 12.69%

    US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 9; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Alanna Hartzok, Democratic
      30,938 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 9)

    US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 10; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Tom Marino, Republican
      32,538 votes 100.00%

    US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 10; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Scott F. Brion, Democratic
      22,860 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 10)

    US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 11; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Lou Barletta, Republican
      29,772 votes 100.00%

    US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 11; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Andy Ostrowski, Democratic
      28,567 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 11)

    US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 12; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 12; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Erin McClelland, Democratic
      32,971 votes 67.96%
    • John Hugya, Democratic
      15,547 votes 32.04%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 12)

    US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 13; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Carson Dee Adcock, Republican
      10,211 votes 65.78%
    • Beverly Plosa-Bowser, Republican
      5,312 votes 34.22%

    US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 13; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 13)

    US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 14; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 14)

    US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 15; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Charles W. Dent, Republican
      20,700 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 15)

    US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 16; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 16; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Tom Houghton, Democratic
      14,386 votes 62.75%
    • Raja Kittappa, Democratic
      8,541 votes 37.25%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 16)

    US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 17; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • David J. Moylan, Republican
      9,227 votes 44.59%
    • Matt Connolly, Republican
      7,000 votes 33.83%
    • Matthew Dietz, Republican
      4,465 votes 21.58%

    US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 17; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Matt Cartwright, Democratic
      47,992 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 17)

    US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 18; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Tim Murphy, Republican
      19,575 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for US Representative; Pennsylvania Congressional District; District 18)

    State Legislature

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 2; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • John Jenkins, Republican
      2,465 votes 100.00%

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 2; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Christine M. Tartaglione, Democratic
      9,862 votes 51.02%
    • Danny Savage, Democratic
      5,611 votes 29.03%
    • Tomas Sanchez, Democratic
      3,856 votes 19.95%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 2)

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 4; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Robin Gilchrist, Republican
      3,714 votes 100.00%

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 4; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Art Haywood, Democratic
      16,113 votes 39.75%
    • Leanna Washington, Democratic
      13,708 votes 33.82%
    • Brian D. Gralnick, Democratic
      10,711 votes 26.43%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 4)

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 6; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Robert Tommy Tomlinson, Republican
      6,976 votes 100.00%

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 6; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Kimberly Rose, Democratic
      11,895 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 6)

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 8; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Anthony Hardy Williams, Democratic
      22,062 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 8)

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 10; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Chuck McIlhinney, Republican
      8,337 votes 100.00%

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 10; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 10)

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 12; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Stewart J. Greenleaf, Republican
      9,148 votes 100.00%

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 12; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Ruth S. Damsker, Democratic
      11,427 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 12)

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 14; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 14)

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 16; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Pat Browne, Republican
      5,280 votes 100.00%

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 16; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Walter Felton, Democratic
      7,463 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 16)

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 18; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Lisa Boscola, Democratic
      11,077 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 18)

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 20; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Lisa Baker, Republican
      12,352 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 20)

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 22; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Joe Albert, Republican
      7,631 votes 100.00%

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 22; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • John P. Blake, Democratic
      30,672 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 22)

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 24; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Bob Mensch, Republican
      7,329 votes 100.00%
    • Jack Hansen, Republican

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 24)

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 26; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Thomas J. McGarrigle, Republican
      12,729 votes 100.00%

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 26; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • John Kane, Democratic
      12,037 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 26)

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 28; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Scott Wagner, Republican
      13,214 votes 84.91%
    • Zachary A.R. Hearn, Republican
      2,349 votes 15.09%

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 28; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 28)

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 30; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • John H. Eichelberger, Jr., Republican
      19,198 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 30)

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 32; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Pat Stefano, Republican
      9,077 votes 100.00%

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 32; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Deberah Kula, Democratic
      14,269 votes 64.60%
    • Harry Fike, Democratic
      7,818 votes 35.40%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 32)

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 34; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Jacob D. Corman, III, Republican
      13,838 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 34)

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 36; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Ryan P. Aument, Republican
      10,187 votes 61.49%
    • Gordon Denlinger, Republican
      6,381 votes 38.51%

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 36; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Gary Schreckengost, Democratic
      7,045 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 36)

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 38; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Randy Vulakovich, Republican
      7,223 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 38)

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 40; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Mario M. Scavello, Republican
      7,574 votes 100.00%

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 40; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Mark Aurand, Democratic
      4,157 votes 41.02%
    • Scott Parsons, Democratic
      3,688 votes 36.39%
    • Joseph Capozzolo, Democratic
      2,289 votes 22.59%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 40)

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 42; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 42)

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 44; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • John C. Rafferty, Jr., Republican
      9,491 votes 100.00%

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 44; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Kathi Cozzone, Democratic
      9,127 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 44)

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 46; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Camera Bartolotta, Republican
      5,932 votes 100.00%

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 46; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 46)

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 48; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Mike Folmer, Republican
      13,713 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 48)

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 50; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Michele Brooks, Republican
      10,602 votes 68.90%
    • Gregory Lucas, Republican
      3,588 votes 23.32%
    • Jane Macpherson, Republican
      1,198 votes 7.79%

    State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 50; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Senator; Pennsylvania State Senate; District 50)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 1; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Patrick J. Harkins, Democratic
      3,552 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 1)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 2; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Flo Fabrizio, Democratic
      4,197 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 2)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 3; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Luke E. Lofgren, Republican
      2,414 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 3; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Ryan A. Bizzarro, Democratic
      4,662 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 3)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 4; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Curt Sonney, Republican
      2,522 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 4; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Curt Smith, Democratic
      3,144 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 4)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 5; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Barry Jozwiak, Republican
      1,515 votes 42.75%
    • Joe Rudderow, Republican
      1,076 votes 30.36%
    • Ken Norton, Republican
      953 votes 26.89%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 5; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 5)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 6; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Brad Roae, Republican
      3,845 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 6; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 6)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 7; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Mark Longietti, Democratic
      3,477 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 7)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 8; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Tedd Nesbit, Republican
      1,968 votes 38.69%
    • Jeffrey Black, Republican
      1,851 votes 36.39%
    • Herman Bauer, Republican
      1,267 votes 24.91%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 8)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 9; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 9; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Chris Sainato, Democratic
      3,413 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 9)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 10; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Jaret Gibbons, Democratic
      3,281 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 10)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 11; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Brian Ellis, Republican
      2,786 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 11)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 12; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Daryl Metcalfe, Republican
      3,276 votes 100.00%
    • Gordon L. Marburger, Republican

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 12; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Lisa Zucco, Democratic
      1,766 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 12)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 13; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 13; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Ann Schott, Democratic
      1,624 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 13)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 14; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Jim Marshall, Republican
      2,267 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 14)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 15; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Jim Christiana, Republican
      1,779 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 15; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Paul Cain, Democratic
      3,543 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 15)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 16; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Robert F. Matzie, Democratic
      5,257 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 16)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 17; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Parke Wentling, Republican
      2,039 votes 42.71%
    • Edward Franz, Republican
      1,363 votes 28.55%
    • Gary J. Temple, Republican
      613 votes 12.84%
    • Patrick Gehrlein, Republican
      582 votes 12.19%
    • David George Biros, Republican
      177 votes 3.71%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 17; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Wayne E. Hanson, Democratic
      1,865 votes 59.83%
    • Dennis P. Webber, Democratic
      1,252 votes 40.17%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 17)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 18; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Gene Digirolamo, Republican
      1,704 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 18)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 19; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Jake Wheatley, Democratic
      4,375 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 19)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 20; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Tom Fodi, Republican
      1,053 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 20; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 20)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 21; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Dom Costa, Democratic
      5,061 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 21)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 22; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Steven Ramos, Republican
      348 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 22; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Peter Schweyer, Democratic
      1,071 votes 65.23%
    • Tatiana Tooley, Democratic
      571 votes 34.77%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 22)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 23; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 23)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 24; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 24)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 25; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 25; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Joseph F. Markosek, Democratic
      5,212 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 25)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 26; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Timothy Hennessey, Republican
      2,006 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 26)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 27; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 27)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 28; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Mike Turzai, Republican
      2,106 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 28)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 29; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Bernie O'Neill, Republican
      2,215 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 29)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 30; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Hal English, Republican
      2,254 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 30)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 31; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • David W. Gibbon, Republican
      1,959 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 31; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Steve Santarsiero, Democratic
      3,965 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 31)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 32; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 32)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 33; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 33; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 33)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 34; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Paul Costa, Democratic
      5,778 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 34)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 35; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Ken Peoples, Republican

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 35; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Marc J. Gergely, Democratic
      4,691 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 35)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 36; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 36)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 37; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Mindy Fee, Republican
      3,452 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 37; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Brian Kresge, Democratic
      1,374 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 37)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 38; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Bill Kortz, Democratic
      5,221 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 38)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 39; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Rick Saccone, Republican
      1,501 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 39; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 39)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 40; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • John Maher, Republican
      2,211 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 40)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 41; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Brett R. Miller, Republican
      3,425 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 41; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Alice Yoder, Democratic
      2,806 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 41)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 42; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 42)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 43; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 43)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 44; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 44)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 45; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Ben Gross, Republican
      971 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 45; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 45)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 46; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 46; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 46)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 47; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Keith Gillespie, Republican
      2,977 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 47)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 48; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Sonia Stopperich, Republican
      1,427 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 48; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Brandon P. Neuman, Democratic
      4,324 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 48)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 49; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Bud Cook, Republican
      1,254 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 49; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Peter J. Daley, II, Democratic
      4,078 votes 71.88%
    • Randy J. Barli, Democratic
      1,595 votes 28.12%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 49)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 50; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 50)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 51; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Tim Mahoney, Democratic
      4,329 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 51)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 52; Republican Party

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 52; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • A. J. Boni, Democratic
      3,144 votes 49.12%
    • Marigrace Butela, Democratic
      1,669 votes 26.07%
    • Brad W. Geyer, Democratic
      1,588 votes 24.81%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 52)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 53; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 53; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 53)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 54; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Eli Evankovich, Republican
      1,852 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 54; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Patrick Leyland, Democratic
      3,162 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 54)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 55; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Brian Panichelle, Republican
      1,390 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 55; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Joseph A. Petrarca, Democratic
      3,688 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 55)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 56; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • George Dunbar, Republican
      1,800 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 56)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 57; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Timothy Krieger, Republican
      2,044 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 57; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 57)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 58; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Tom Logan, Republican
      1,403 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 58; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • R. Ted Harhai, Democratic
      4,356 votes 76.54%
    • John Scott Nestor, Democratic
      1,335 votes 23.46%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 58)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 59; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Michael Reese, Republican
      2,798 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 59)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 60; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Jeffrey Pyle, Republican
      2,597 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 60)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 61; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Kate Harper, Republican
      2,568 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 61; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 61)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 62; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • David Reed, Republican
      3,064 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 62)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 63; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Donna Oberlander, Republican
      3,172 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 63)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 64; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • R. Lee James, Republican
      2,968 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 64)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 65; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Kathy L. Rapp, Republican
      2,995 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 65; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Toby Anderson, Democratic
      2,334 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 65)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 66; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Cris Dush, Republican
      3,294 votes 50.53%
    • Paul Corbin, Republican
      3,006 votes 46.11%
    • Harry G. Bodenhorn, Republican
      219 votes 3.36%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 66; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Robert Toby Santik, Democratic
      2,241 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 66)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 67; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Martin T. Causer, Republican
      2,976 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 67)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 68; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Matt Baker, Republican
      3,525 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 68; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 68)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 69; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Carl Walker Metzgar, Republican
      5,353 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 69)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 70; Republican Party

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 70; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Matt Bradford, Democratic
      2,760 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 70)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 71; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Jim Rigby, Republican
      2,272 votes 76.24%
    • Mark Amsdell, Republican
      708 votes 23.76%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 71; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Bryan Barbin, Democratic
      5,704 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 71)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 72; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Philip Rice, Republican
      2,187 votes 79.35%
    • R. J. Wilson, Republican
      569 votes 20.65%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 72; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Frank Burns, Democratic
      4,533 votes 68.01%
    • Martin J. Westrick, Democratic
      2,132 votes 31.99%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 72)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 73; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Tommy Sankey, Republican
      2,766 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 73; Democratic Party

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 73)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 74; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Harry Lewis, Republican
      1,285 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 74; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 74)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 75; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Matt Gabler, Republican
      3,288 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 75; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Jack Donahue, Democratic
      3,712 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 75)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 76; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Mike Hanna, Democratic
      3,251 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 76)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 77; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • H. Scott Conklin, Democratic
      2,616 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 77)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 78; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Jesse Topper, Republican
      5,060 votes 73.27%
    • Joshua David Lang, Republican
      1,846 votes 26.73%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 78)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 79; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • John McGinnis, Republican
      4,005 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 79)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 80; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Judy Ward, Republican
      4,039 votes 57.32%
    • Aaron C. Ritchey, Republican
      3,008 votes 42.68%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 80)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 81; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Mike Fleck, Republican
      3,397 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 81)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 82; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • C. Adam Harris, Republican
      2,940 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 82)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 83; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Jeff Wheeland, Republican
      2,560 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 83; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Rick Mirabito, Democratic
      2,273 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 83)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 84; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Garth Everett, Republican
      3,557 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 84; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Kristen Hayes, Democratic
      2,022 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 84)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 85; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Fred Keller, Republican
      2,989 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 85)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 86; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Mark K. Keller, Republican
      2,863 votes 80.81%
    • Michael S. Bixler, Republican
      680 votes 19.19%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 86)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 87; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Glen Grell, Republican
      3,156 votes 76.34%
    • Chris Nelson, Republican
      978 votes 23.66%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 87)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 88; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Sheryl Delozier, Republican
      3,255 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 88)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 89; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Rob Kauffman, Republican
      4,394 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 89)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 90; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Paul Schemel, Republican
      3,066 votes 54.00%
    • Rita Daywalt, Republican
      2,612 votes 46.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 90)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 91; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Dan Moul, Republican
      2,369 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 91)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 92; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Mike Regan, Republican
      3,241 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 92)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 93; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Kristin Phillips-Hill, Republican
      2,564 votes 53.45%
    • Ernie Merisotis, Republican
      2,233 votes 46.55%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 93)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 94; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Stan Saylor, Republican
      2,583 votes 58.41%
    • Kelly Henshaw, Republican
      1,839 votes 41.59%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 94; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • David Colon, Democratic
      2,479 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 94)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 95; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Kevin Schreiber, Democratic
      3,076 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 95)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 96; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • P. Mike Sturla, Democratic
      2,189 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 96)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 97; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Steve Mentzer, Republican
      3,601 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 97; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Charles Hample, Democratic
      2,593 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 97)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 98; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • David Hickernell, Republican
      3,249 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 98; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Tony Crocamo, Democratic
      1,146 votes 54.49%
    • David Baker, Democratic
      957 votes 45.51%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 98)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 99; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 99; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 99)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 100; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Bryan D. Cutler, Republican
      2,030 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 100)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 101; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Mauree Gingrich, Republican
      2,910 votes 60.44%
    • John Dissinger, Republican
      1,905 votes 39.56%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 101; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Patricia K. Stephens, Democratic
      1,867 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 101)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 102; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Russ Diamond, Republican
      1,961 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 102)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 103; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Patty Kim, Democratic
      4,258 votes 78.42%
    • Gina L. Roberson, Democratic
      1,172 votes 21.58%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 103)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 104; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Susan C. Helm, Republican
      3,576 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 104; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Gene Stilp, Democratic
      3,462 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 104)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 105; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Ron Marsico, Republican
      3,465 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 105; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Kelly Jean McEntee, Democratic
      3,414 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 105)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 106; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • John D. Payne, Republican
      2,940 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 106)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 107; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Kurt A. Masser, Republican
      2,574 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 107)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 108; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Lynda J. Schlegel Culver, Republican
      2,712 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 108)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 109; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • David R. Millard, Republican
      1,965 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 109)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 110; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Tina Pickett, Republican
      3,774 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 110)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 111; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Sandra J. Major, Republican
      3,141 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 111; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • John Heptig, Democratic
      2,025 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 111)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 112; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Frank Farina, Democratic
      5,756 votes 44.30%
    • Kevin Haggerty, Democratic
      4,848 votes 37.31%
    • Bob Munley, Democratic
      2,390 votes 18.39%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 112)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 113; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Marcel Lisi, Republican
      1,615 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 113; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Marty Flynn, Democratic
      6,738 votes 80.06%
    • Lee Morgan, Democratic
      1,678 votes 19.94%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 113)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 114; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Melanie Madeira, Republican
      2,561 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 114; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Sid Michaels Kavulich, Democratic
      8,453 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 114)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 115; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • David Parker, Republican
      1,055 votes 53.66%
    • Jackie Leonard, Republican
      410 votes 20.85%
    • Anthony Diecidue, Republican
      343 votes 17.45%
    • Pete Begley, Republican
      158 votes 8.04%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 115; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Maureen Madden, Democratic
      2,091 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 115)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 116; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Tarah Toohil, Republican
      1,933 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 116)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 117; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Karen Boback, Republican
      3,786 votes 64.85%
    • Davis C. Haire, Republican
      2,052 votes 35.15%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 117; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 117)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 118; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Michael Carroll, Democratic
      5,989 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 118)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 119; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Gerald J. Mullery, Democratic
      4,313 votes 79.22%
    • Tony Bonomo, Democratic
      1,131 votes 20.78%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 119)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 120; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Aaron Kaufer, Republican
      1,943 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 120; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Eileen Cipriani, Democratic
      3,511 votes 63.63%
    • Gary Mack, Democratic
      2,007 votes 36.37%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 120)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 121; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Eddie Day Pashinski, Democratic
      3,512 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 121)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 122; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Doyle Heffley, Republican
      1,996 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 122; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Patti Borger, Democratic
      3,159 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 122)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 123; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Neal P. Goodman, Democratic
      4,273 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 123)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 124; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Jerry Knowles, Republican
      3,240 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 124)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 125; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Mike Tobash, Republican
      3,379 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 125)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 126; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Mark Rozzi, Democratic
      3,030 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 126)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 127; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Thomas R. Caltagirone, Democratic
      1,443 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 127)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 128; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Mark M. Gillen, Republican
      2,274 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 128)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 129; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Jim Cox, Republican
      2,248 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 129)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 130; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • David M. Maloney, Republican
      2,342 votes 65.57%
    • Andrew Basile, Republican
      1,230 votes 34.43%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 130; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Russell J. Diesinger, Democratic
      2,293 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 130)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 131; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 131; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Michael W. Beyer, Democratic

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 131)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 132; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 132)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 133; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 133; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Daniel T. McNeill, Democratic
      2,868 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 133)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 134; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Ryan E. Mackenzie, Republican
      1,914 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 134)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 135; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Steve Samuelson, Democratic
      2,758 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 135)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 136; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Robert Freeman, Democratic
      2,587 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 136)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 137; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Joe Emrick, Republican
      1,718 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 137)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 138; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Marcia Hahn, Republican
      1,936 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 138; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Leslie M. Altieri, Democratic
      2,073 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 138)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 139; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Michael Peifer, Republican
      2,087 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 139)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 140; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • John Galloway, Democratic
      3,857 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 140)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 141; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Joseph Lippolis, Republican
      946 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 141; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Tina Davis, Democratic
      3,410 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 141)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 142; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Frank A. Farry, Republican
      2,466 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 142; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Gina Kiley, Democratic
      2,600 votes 62.62%
    • Ritchie Webb, Democratic
      1,552 votes 37.38%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 142)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 143; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Marguerite Quinn, Republican
      2,432 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 143; Democratic Party

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 143)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 144; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Katharine M. Watson, Republican
      1,915 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 144)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 145; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Craig Staats, Republican
      1,910 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 145; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Karen D. Chellew, Democratic
      1,210 votes 43.20%
    • Brian Kline, Democratic
      1,107 votes 39.52%
    • Jon McCartney, Democratic
      484 votes 17.28%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 145)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 146; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Thomas J. Quigley, Republican
      1,685 votes 76.11%
    • Harvey Friedland, Republican
      529 votes 23.89%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 146; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Mark Painter, Democratic
      2,193 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 146)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 147; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Marcy Toepel, Republican
      1,764 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 147)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 148; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Mary Jo Daley, Democratic
      5,575 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 148)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 149; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Timothy Briggs, Democratic
      4,407 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 149)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 150; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Mike Vereb, Republican
      2,076 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 150; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • David C. McKenzie, III, Democratic
      2,138 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 150)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 151; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Todd Stephens, Republican
      2,255 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 151)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 152; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Thomas P. Murt, Republican
      2,685 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 152)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 153; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Madeleine Dean, Democratic
      6,559 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 153)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 154; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 154; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 154)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 155; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Becky Corbin, Republican
      2,020 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 155)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 156; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Dan Truitt, Republican
      2,495 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 156; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Sandra Snyder, Democratic
      2,620 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 156)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 157; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Warren Kampf, Republican
      2,259 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 157; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 157)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 158; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 158; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Susan F. Rzucidlo, Democratic
      2,424 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 158)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 159; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Michael Ciach, Republican
      1,348 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 159; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Thaddeus Kirkland, Democratic
      2,322 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 159)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 160; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 160; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 160)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 161; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Joe Hackett, Republican
      2,913 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 161; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Leanne Krueger-Braneky, Democratic
      3,185 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 161)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 162; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Nick Miccarelli, Republican
      3,285 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 162; Democratic Party

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 162)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 163; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 163; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Vincent Rongione, Democratic
      2,799 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 163)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 164; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Saud Siddiqui, Republican
      1,037 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 164; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Margo Davidson, Democratic
      2,711 votes 53.01%
    • Billy Smith, Democratic
      2,159 votes 42.22%
    • Dafan Zhang, Democratic
      244 votes 4.77%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 164)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 165; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • William F. Adolph, Jr., Republican
      3,918 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 165; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Jeremy Fearn, Democratic
      2,902 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 165)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 166; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Sarah Armstrong, Republican
      1,861 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 166; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Greg Vitali, Democratic
      5,130 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 166)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 167; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Duane Milne, Republican
      2,739 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 167; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Anne R. Crowley, Democratic
      2,896 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 167)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 168; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Thomas Killion, Republican
      3,353 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 168; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Ian Thomas, Democratic
      3,136 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 168)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 169; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Kate Klunk, Republican
      1,718 votes 39.46%
    • Leroy E. Wentz, Republican
      1,303 votes 29.93%
    • Marc Woerner, Republican
      1,061 votes 24.37%
    • Gene H. Montanarelli, Republican
      272 votes 6.25%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 169)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 170; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Brendan F. Boyle, Democratic
      4,283 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 170)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 171; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Kerry Benninghoff, Republican
      5,275 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 171)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 172; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Kevin J. Boyle, Democratic
      4,700 votes 91.73%
    • Jeffrey A. Voice, Democratic
      424 votes 8.27%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 172)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 173; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Mike Tomlinson, Republican
      1,090 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 173; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Mike Driscoll, Democratic
      3,146 votes 62.95%
    • Dennis Kilderry, Democratic
      1,075 votes 21.51%
    • Paul Definis, Democratic
      777 votes 15.55%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 173)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 174; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • John Sabatina, Jr., Democratic
      4,555 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 174)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 175; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Michael H. O'Brien, Democratic
      2,783 votes 55.05%
    • Sean Sullivan, Democratic
      2,272 votes 44.95%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 175)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 176; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Jack Rader, Jr., Republican
      1,175 votes 51.02%
    • James Becker, Republican
      1,128 votes 48.98%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 176; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Hope Smith, Democratic
      1,860 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 176)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 177; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • John J. Taylor, Republican
      1,446 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 177)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 178; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Scott A. Petri, Republican
      2,622 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 178)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 179; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Jason Dawkins, Democratic
      2,230 votes 50.73%
    • James W. Clay, Jr., Democratic
      2,166 votes 49.27%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 179)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 180; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Angel L. Cruz, Democratic
      2,302 votes 66.90%
    • Quetcy Lozada, Democratic
      1,139 votes 33.10%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 180)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 181; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • W. Curtis Thomas, Democratic
      3,626 votes 61.29%
    • Kenneth T. Walker, Jr., Democratic
      862 votes 14.57%
    • Emily Rodriguez, Democratic
      797 votes 13.47%
    • K. Williams-Medley, Democratic
      631 votes 10.67%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 181)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 182; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Brian Sims, Democratic
      6,400 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 182)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 183; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Julie Harhart, Republican
      1,375 votes 57.29%
    • Marc J. Grammes, Republican
      1,025 votes 42.71%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 183; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Terri L. Powell, Democratic
      2,270 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 183)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 184; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • William F. Keller, Democratic
      5,003 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 184)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 185; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Maria P. Donatucci, Democratic
      4,519 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 185)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 186; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Jordan A. Harris, Democratic
      6,618 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 186)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 187; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Gary Day, Republican
      1,625 votes 100.00%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 187)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 188; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Ernest Adkins, Republican
      122 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 188; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • James R. Roebuck, Democratic
      4,157 votes 69.45%
    • Algernong Allen, Democratic
      1,829 votes 30.55%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 188)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 189; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 189; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 189)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 190; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Vanessa L. Brown, Democratic
      4,861 votes 60.63%
    • Wanda Logan, Democratic
      2,299 votes 28.68%
    • Isaac N. Patterson, V, Democratic
      857 votes 10.69%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 190)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 191; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Ronald Granville Waters, Democratic
      5,341 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 191)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 192; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Louise Bishop, Democratic
      8,164 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 192)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 193; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Will Tallman, Republican
      2,690 votes 65.45%
    • Bryan Gembusia, Republican
      1,420 votes 34.55%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 193)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 194; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Bill Pounds, Republican
      772 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 194; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Pamela Delissio, Democratic
      3,643 votes 53.44%
    • Dave Henderson, Democratic
      3,174 votes 46.56%

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 194)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 195; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Michelle F. Brownlee, Democratic
      6,445 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 195)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 196; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Seth Grove, Republican
      2,426 votes 61.82%
    • Elizabeth Roberts, Republican
      1,498 votes 38.18%

    (Only Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 196)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 197; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Leslie Acosta, Democratic
      2,871 votes 49.19%
    • Danilo R. Burgos, Democratic
      1,345 votes 23.05%
    • Ben Ramos, Democratic
      1,253 votes 21.47%
    • Jose P. Miranda, Democratic
      367 votes 6.29%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 197)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 198; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Rosita C. Youngblood, Democratic
      6,095 votes 76.35%
    • John Connelly, Democratic
      1,888 votes 23.65%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 198)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 199; Republican PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Stephen Bloom, Republican
      2,778 votes 100.00%

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 199; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    (Only Democratic and Republican party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 199)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 200; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Cherelle L. Parker, Democratic
      12,117 votes 100.00%
    • Bobbie T. Curry, Democratic

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 200)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 201; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Stephen Kinsey, Democratic
      4,201 votes 54.16%
    • Lamont Thomas, Democratic
      3,555 votes 45.84%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 201)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 202; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Mark B. Cohen, Democratic
      2,281 votes 51.79%
    • Jared Solomon, Democratic
      2,123 votes 48.21%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 202)

    State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 203; Democratic PartyClick here for more info on this contest including known links to other sites

    • Dwight Evans, Democratic
      7,211 votes 100.00%

    (Only Democratic party candidates are on the ballot for State Representative; Pennsylvania State House of Representatives; District 203)

    The order of the contests and candidates on this ballot representation is NOT necessarily the same as your county's official ballot.
    If you print and mark your choices on this page and take it to the polls instead of an official sample ballot, be very careful.


    Home || Pennsylvania Home Page || About Smart Voter || Feedback || Donate to Us
    Data Created: July 7, 2014 15:10 PDT
    Smart Voter <http://www.smartvoter.org/>
    Copyright © League of Women Voters of California Education Fund   http://cavotes.org
    The League of Women Voters neither supports nor opposes candidates for public office or political parties.