This is an archive of a past election.
See for current information.
Sonoma, Marin County, CA November 2, 2010 Election
Smart Voter Additional Endorsements for Jaimey Walking Bear

Candidate for
Board Member; Petaluma Joint Union High School District

This information is provided by the candidate


Sonoma County Democratic Party
Sonoma County Conservation Action
Petaluma Tomorrow
Coalition for a Better Sonoma County
Latino PAC of Sonoma County

Margaret Fishman, Retired Teacher
Karen Poehlmann
Patricia Bajurin
Leslie K. Reynolds
Trathen Heckman, Executive Director, Daily Acts
Barbara Harden
Joshua Stithem
Bill Phillips
Anita Varricke
Beau Bouverat, Parent
Kathy Fries
Eric Weis
Sahar Gharai
Bruce Probst, Parent
Marjanne Pearson
Sandra Wright
Kathryn St. Clair
Tom Coney
Chip Atkin
Ken Calmer
Justin Jarvis
Elizabeth Mori
Sheri Chlebowski, Parent
Sharon Cordesse
Susan Kirks
Steve Kirk, Parent
Renee Kirk, Parent
Mark Mooney, Parent
Meg Mooney, Parent
Ron Marcelle
Fred Abercrombie, Parent
Melissa Abercrombie, Parent, City of Petaluma Planning Commissioner
Luigi Resta, Parent
Heidi Rhymes, Parent
Elizabeth Howland
Nicole Vasbinder
Anita Hart
Patrick Dirden
Carl Shuller
Kathleen Coon, Parent
Phil Wall, Parent
Alexa Glockner, Parent
James Glockner, Parent
Nick Caston
Peggy Wiley, Teacher
Lon Wiley
Al Villa
Erin Carlstrom
Laura Mooney
Ro Feltman
Lauri Beltrand
Kim Humphreys
Jenna Hales
Mark Hales
Andrew Packard, Parent
Devin Castles
Greg Reisinger
John Crowley
Laura Adair, Parent
Joseph Mauro
Adam Weis
Holly Butler
Janie Castles, Parent
George Pantazes
Mary Heckman
Patrick Burns
Diane Fischler
Alice Goyenhetche, Parent
Jake Bayless, Parent
Gerald Thompson
Kathy Warren, Teacher
David Yearsley, Executive Director, Friends of the Petaluma River
Gary Hegenbart, Parent
Gilly Hegenbart, Parent
Dan Katz
Art Kusnetz
Liz Basile, Retired Teacher
Brian Bottari
Chris Aluia
Christina Isetta
Susan Villa, Parent
Holly Jaramillo, Parent
Gwen Villa
Shelby Odetto
Mildred King
Angela Garvin, Parent
Eric Poehlmann
Rob DeVenuto
Ricky Watts
Ben Boyce
John Martin
Paul Werbaneth
Michael Nicholls
Spence Hiatt, Parent
Anne Hiatt, Parent
Ben Vizcaíno
Michael "Bug" Deakin
Anastasia Schuster, Parent
Tami Serber Wall, Parent
George Humphreys, Parent
Israel Escudero, Parent
Barry Bussewitz, Parent
Brian Mealins
Ryan Williams

Bob Raines, Superintendent / Principal, Alexander Valley USD, Parent
Marsha Vas Dupre, Santa Rosa City Council / Former SRJC Board of Trustees
Laura Gonzalez, Santa Rosa City Schools Board of Trustees
Larry Haenel, Santa Rosa School Board
Ed Gilardi, Trustee, Rohnert Park-Cotati Unified School District
Adrienne Waterman, Director, Vallejo City Unified School District
Elena Dibble, Director, San Rafael School District

Shirlee Zane, Sonoma County Board of Supervisors
Mike McGuire, Sonoma County Supervisor-Elect

Tiffany Renée, Petaluma City Councilmember, Parent
Pamela Torliatt, Mayor, City of Petaluma
David Glass, Vice Mayor, City of Petaluma, Parent
Teresa Barrett, Petaluma City Council, Parent
Mark Landman, Cotati City Council
Tim Smith, Former Mayor, City of Rohnert Park
Veronica Jacobi, Santa Rosa City Council, Parent
Jane Hamilton, Former Petaluma City Council, Parent
Janice Cader Thompson, Former Petaluma City Councilmember, Parent

Jason Davies, Candidate, Petaluma City Council, Parent
Gabe Kearney, Candidate Petaluma City Council

Marjorie Helm, City of Petaluma Music, Parks, and Recreation Commissioner, Parent
Ted Lombardi, Chair, Petaluma Technology and Telecommunications Advisory Committee
Dan Lyke, Petaluma Technology and Telecommunications Advisory Committee
Stephen Gale, Vice-Chair, Board of Public Utilities for Santa Rosa
Caroline Banuelos, Santa Rosa Planning Commission

Candidate Page || Feedback to Candidate || This Contest
November 2010 Home (Ballot Lookup) || About Smart Voter

The League of Women Voters does not support or oppose any candidate or political party.
Created from information supplied by the candidate: October 1, 2010 16:59
Smart Voter   <>
Copyright © League of Women Voters of California Education Fund