Click on contest name to see:
- general data about all candidates running for this contest and
- known links to other web sources about the contest.
Click on a candidate name to see all information
supplied to Smart Voter by that candidate.
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 5; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 115
- Elaine Kowalsky, Democratic
- Alan Trombley, Democratic
- William C. Morris, II, Democratic
- William Thickstun, Democratic
- Lucretia Buccolo, Democratic
- Jill E. Morris, Democratic
- John Fanelli, Democratic
- Elaine Wojciechowski, Democratic
- Barbara Klein, Democratic
- David Kobernuss, Democratic
Conservative Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 5; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 115
Working Families Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 5; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 115
Independence Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 5; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 122
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 5; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 124
- Michael Kunzwiler, Democratic
- Jacob Mulcahey, Democratic
- Robert C. Dingman, Democratic
- William W. Scriber, Democratic
- Theresa Weinhold, Democratic
- David J. Philppone, Democratic
- Lee Michaels, Democratic
- James M. Williams, Democratic
- Kristin Shanley, Democratic
- Charles J. Mantione, Jr., Democratic
Independence Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 5; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 124
Conservative Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 5; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 124
Working Families Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 5; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 124
Democratic Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 7; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 128
Conservative Party Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 7; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 128
Democratic Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 5; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 115
Conservative Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 5; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 115
Democratic Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 5; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 124
- Anthony P. Adorante, Democratic
- Lee Walker, Jr., Democratic
- Nancy Bunn, Democratic
- Gordon Prosser, Democratic
- James McMahon, Democratic
- Donna Tunis, Democratic
- Thomas A. Dibenedetto, Democratic
- Gary Sluzar, Democratic
- Susan Byrne, Democratic
Independence Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 5; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 124
Conservative Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 5; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 124
Conservative Party Alternate Judicial Delegate; Judicial District 7; Supreme Court Nominating Convention; Assembly District 128
|